ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sulevær - IMO 7612228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:SuleværAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612228Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here we have the "Sulevær", loading what i belive to be contaminated bottom-sediments, that are unloaded at langøya in the outer Oslofjord, for decontamination. I might be wrong. But for sure, this is:

"Sulevær"

Tomas, am i.
Oslo Norway
21/4 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctictrans
IMO:7612228
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259148000
Callsign:LHCG
Former name(s):
- Sulevaer (Until 2010 May)
- Nordstar (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,242 tons
Summer DWT:1,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDSTAR
© PWR
ARCTICTRANS
© Pieter Inpyn
Arctictrans
© Paul Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!