ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA C - IMO 9187136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CLAUDIA CAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187136Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Odessa h. 9a.m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sharon
IMO:9187136
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245871000
Callsign:PHQA
Former name(s):
- Solvi A (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Solvi A (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Claudia C (Until 2008 Jul)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°12’14.29” N, 0°0’22.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 14° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Eemshaven
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
09:30:31 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 07:00:55 UTCGdansk
2018 September 7th, 20:30:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 21st, 02:00:58 UTCRouen
2018 August 21st, 00:30:30 UTCTo Order
2018 August 13th, 21:45:53 UTCBirkenhead Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 12:00:08 UTCRiga Via Nok
2018 July 30th, 23:40:07 UTCIpswich
2018 July 26th, 17:30:47 UTCTo Order
2018 July 24th, 19:00:48 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 19th, 12:30:30 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jun 09, 2013 19:16 (5 years ago)
Many thanks Marius
GP
Marius Esman on Jun 07, 2013 11:24 (5 years ago)
Dear Gianpaolo, the IMO number of this general cargo ship is 9187136. Delivered as "CLAUDIA" the 10th of September 1999 by Damen Shipyards Hoogezand, Yd.No.741. Since July 2008 named "SOLVI A".

Best regards, Marius Esman.
Best regards, Marius Esman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!