ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMNI RICHELIEU, LA PRAIRIE & ESCORTE - IMO 6923084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:OMNI RICHELIEU, LA PRAIRIE & ESCORTEAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:6923084Hits:975
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
These 3 tugboats are tied up at wharf 8 in Hamilton, ON. they had to move from their usual dock, so HMCS KINGSTON can tied up.
OMNI_RICHELIEU: IMO 6923084//Built in 1969//(Ex. PORT ALFRED II)
LA PRAIRIE: IMO 7393585//Built in 1975
ESCORTE: Built in 1967//(Ex. MENASHA)
date: May 8, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Omni Richelieu
IMO:6923084
MMSI:316006562
Callsign:VA9311
Former name(s):
- Port Alfred Ii (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:144 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMNI-RICHELIEU
© Jeff Cameron
OMNI-RICHELIEU
© Jeff Cameron
Omni Richelieu
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!