ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONTEREY - IMO 9349796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC MONTEREYAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349796Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German container vessel MSC Monterey, bt. 2007, gt. 50933, off Flushing on 17.4.2007.
Owner NSB Niederelbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monterey
IMO:9349796
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092391
Callsign:D5BL4
Former name(s):
- Buxvillage (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:54,549 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’59.94” N, 0°19’25.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 17° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc => Ptsie
Arrival:15th Apr 2021
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 21:30:37 UTCTrisk>egsuz
2018 July 17th, 19:00:06 UTCTrmer > Grpir
2018 May 28th, 15:00:20 UTCTrmer
2018 May 19th, 04:00:40 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 21st, 04:00:03 UTCEscas>esvlc
2018 April 19th, 09:30:26 UTCItspe>esbcn
2018 April 19th, 09:30:03 UTCEsbcn>escas
2018 April 18th, 18:00:14 UTCItspe>frfos
2018 April 17th, 04:00:19 UTCEsvlc>itspe
2018 April 14th, 10:00:04 UTCTrmer>esvlc
More Of This Ship
MSC MONTEREY
© carlo martinelli
MSC MONTEREY
© carlo martinelli
MSC Monterey
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!