ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEZOON - IMO 9195896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:MERWEZOONAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195896Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Almería, 4-6-2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingunn
IMO:9195896
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244921000
Callsign:PBBX
Former name(s):
- Merwezoon (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,004 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ridderkerk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°30’17.71” N, 87°5’49.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 358° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Ky Gec
Arrival:1st Sep 2020
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:45 UTCGroot Baai
2018 July 10th, 04:00:38 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 4th, 16:00:18 UTCRouen
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 30th, 13:30:49 UTCNok
More Of This Ship
ICS TRITON
© Salvador de la Rubia
ICS TRITON
© Captain Carlitos
ICS TRITON
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!