ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:642
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg, 10.05.08 OOCL Neva, it was without any cargo and this was just prior to drydocking see HERE

IMO number : 9231846
Name of ship : OOCL NEVA
Call Sign : LXNV
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Luxemburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’55.81” N, 8°31’55.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Nok
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 September 12th, 03:00:50 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 9th, 06:00:40 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 7th, 15:00:57 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 September 4th, 15:00:35 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 06:45:00 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 31st, 15:00:08 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 August 28th, 15:00:06 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:44 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 15:00:41 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Andreas Hoppe
NEUENFELDE
© Andreas Hoppe
NEUENFELDE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on May 15, 2008 00:00 (10 years ago)
Stimmt, wo sind unsere Experten? :-D
Cornelia Klier on May 14, 2008 16:38 (10 years ago)
Das hoffe ich mal nicht, kann mir schon vorstellen dass die so nicht so sehr stabil sind. Wäre mal wieder eine interessante Frage :-)
Jens Boldt on May 14, 2008 07:14 (10 years ago)
Ich habe immer den Gedanken, dass die bei nur leichtem Wind eigentlich sofort kentern müsste, so hoch wie sie aus dem Wasser ragt. Schon merkwürdig! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!