ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg, 10.05.08 OOCL Neva, it was without any cargo and this was just prior to drydocking see HERE
and


IMO number : 9231846
Name of ship : OOCL NEVA
Call Sign : LXNV
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : LuxemburgHERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’48.37” N, 14°24’3.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 265° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 September 12th, 03:00:50 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 9th, 06:00:40 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 7th, 15:00:57 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 September 4th, 15:00:35 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 06:45:00 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 31st, 15:00:08 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 August 28th, 15:00:06 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:44 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 15:00:41 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Andreas Hoppe
NEUENFELDE
© Andreas Hoppe
NEUENFELDE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 13, 2008 21:09 (10 years ago)
Thanks, and there are more photos which show the ship in drydock, and more of this type of ship to come as well - they seemed to have a whole collection of 168'ers in HH that time :-D
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 13, 2008 21:03 (10 years ago)
Strange to see a 168 totally cargo-less. Nice shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!