ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OC 181 & HM 8 - IMO 8637665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:OC 181 & HM 8Added:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8637665Hits:798
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
barges OC 181 & HM 8 are being towed by MOLLY M I. They're approaching bridge 4 in St. Catharines, On & heading upbound toward lock 3 in the welland canal.
OC 181: Owner Name & Authorized Representative: MCKEIL WORK BOATS LIMITED
Official Number 816693(CANADA)//Port of Registry: CHARLOTTETOWN
Built in 1972 by NATIONAL BRIDGE COMPANY of NASHVILLE, TENN., US
HM 8: Owner Name & Authorized Representative: HEDDLE MARINE SERVICE INC.
Official Number 814826(CANADA)//Port of Registry: HAMILTON/(Ex. LE BERCEAU 1A)
Built in 1948 by DRAVO CORPORATION of WILMINGTON, DE., US
date: May 10, 2008//time: 836pm
Vessel Identification
Name:Oc 181
IMO:8637665
Flag:Canada
Former name(s):
- Ht 39 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:957 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlottetown
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OC 181
© Michel Gosselin
oc 181
© Michel Gosselin
oc 181
© Michel Gosselin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!