ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULF SPEED - IMO 7706940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GULF SPEEDAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7706940Hits:707
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland for ECT Delta Terminal. Former names: Incotrans Speed, China Winds, Gulf Speed, Incotrans Speed, Gulf Speed, OOCL Brilliance. Later renamed Hyundai Vancouver, Romanos and MSC Yokohama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Yokohama
IMO:7706940
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Vancouver (Until 1997)
- Gulf Speed (Until 1994 Mar)
- Oocl Brilliance (Until 1993 Mar)
- Gulf Speed (Until 1991 Oct)
- Incotrans Speed (Until 1986)
- China Winds (Until 1984)
- Incotrans Speed (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:27,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Incotrans Speed
© simonwp
INCOTRANS SPEED
© Joerg Seyler
INCOTRANS SPEED
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!