ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLLY M I - IMO 5118838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:MOLLY M IAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:5118838Hits:563
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
stern view of MOLLY M I after passing underneath bridge 4 in St. Catharines, On. She's heading upbound toward lock 3 in the welland canal. She's pulling barges OC 181 & HM 8 to Milwaukee, Wisconsin with the help of ECOSSE. The length of the convoy is appro. 675.3 feet long not including the space between the lead tug & the 1st barge.
MOLLY M I: IMO 5118838//Built in 1962//(Ex. POINT VIGOUR)
OC 181: Built in 1972
HM 8: Built in 1948//(Ex. LE BERCEAU 1A)
date: May 10, 2008//time: 838pm
Vessel Identification
Name:Molly M I
IMO:5118838
MMSI:316001096
Callsign:CYKB
Former name(s):
- Point Vigour (Until 2009 Aug)
- Foundation Vigour (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:207 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOLLY M I
© Marc Piché
MOLLY M I
© Martin Palardy
MOLLY M I
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!