ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL KOMATI - IMO 9362700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:MOL KOMATIAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9362700Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
passing rilland 13 5 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Komati
IMO:9362700
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356298000
Callsign:3EMT9
Former name(s):
- Mol Komati (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Madison Strait (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,018 tons
Summer DWT:25,746 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°4’7.84” S, 154°42’1.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 273° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
08:45:14 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:30:35 UTCNztrg
2018 September 6th, 12:31:01 UTCNzwlg
2018 September 4th, 22:00:44 UTCNznls
2018 August 31st, 09:30:14 UTCAuckland
2018 August 22nd, 12:30:13 UTCAusyd
2018 August 17th, 17:00:18 UTCNztrg
2018 August 15th, 20:30:19 UTCNzwlg
2018 August 14th, 09:00:36 UTCNznsn
2018 August 9th, 18:00:28 UTCNzakl
2018 August 1st, 14:00:00 UTCSydney Aus
More Of This Ship
ANL EMORA
© JohnWH
ANL EMORA
© Paul Finnigan
ANL EMORA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!