ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN OAKLAND - IMO 8714205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HANJIN OAKLANDAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8714205Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Later renamed MSC Sabrina.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sabrina
IMO:8714205
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356101000
Callsign:3FMG8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Oakland (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:43,078 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°37’51.01” N, 1°14’32.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 50° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
21:59:39 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 21:59:39 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 23rd, 15:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 22nd, 00:00:14 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 March 2nd, 12:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 24th, 09:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 16th, 08:00:34 UTCAbidjan
2017 January 6th, 13:00:34 UTCDakar
2017 January 3rd, 06:00:55 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 27th, 05:00:16 UTCFelixstowe
2016 December 25th, 11:00:18 UTCLehavre
More Of This Ship
MSC SABRINA
© martin klingsick
MSC SABRINA
© Alec Sansen
MSC SABRINA
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!