ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL KOMATI - IMO 9362700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:MOL KOMATIAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9362700Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
passing rilland 13 4 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Komati
IMO:9362700
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356298000
Callsign:3EMT9
Former name(s):
- Mol Komati (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Madison Strait (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,018 tons
Summer DWT:25,746 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°38’51.25” S, 175°23’50.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 74° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 17:00:47 UTCNztrg
2018 August 15th, 20:30:19 UTCNzwlg
2018 August 14th, 09:00:36 UTCNznsn
2018 August 9th, 18:00:28 UTCNzakl
2018 August 1st, 14:00:00 UTCSydney Aus
2018 July 28th, 00:30:24 UTCNztrg
2018 July 26th, 05:00:08 UTCNzwlg
2018 July 24th, 18:00:16 UTCNznsn
2018 July 19th, 17:00:30 UTCNzakl
2018 July 11th, 12:30:20 UTCAusyd
More Of This Ship
ANL EMORA
© JohnWH
ANL EMORA
© Paul Finnigan
ANL EMORA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!