ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEKLA - IMO 9259020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:THEKLAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9259020Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
THEKLA has just left lock 2 in St. Catharines, ON. She's heading upbound in the welland canal toward lock 3. Her destination is Burns Harbour, Indiana
Registered owner: THEKLA SHIPPING
Ship manager: INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
IMO 9259020//Call Sign V2OI9//Gross Tonnage 6301
built in 2003
date: May 11, 2008//time: 809pm
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara
IMO:9259020
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244810690
Callsign:PBWL
Former name(s):
- Thekla (Until 2013 Apr)
- Suryawati (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:8,930 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°13’51.13” N, 13°56’11.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 150° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Monfalcone
Arrival:31st Aug 2019
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 07:00:05 UTCTr Izm
2018 July 20th, 16:00:26 UTCCy Lms
2018 April 28th, 04:00:12 UTCTuzla
2018 April 21st, 08:00:10 UTCTorre Annunziata
2018 April 21st, 08:00:03 UTCTorre Annunziata
2018 March 13th, 07:01:22 UTCNl Moe
More Of This Ship
Suryawati
© Frits Olinga
Suryawati
© Frits Olinga
Sara
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!