ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA EMOTION - IMO 9261061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BELUGA EMOTIONAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261061Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA EMOTION is being raised in lock 5 west in Thorold, ON.. She's headed upbound upbound in the welland canal. Her destination is Thunder Bay, ON.
Registered owner: BELUGA EMOTION GMBH
Ship manager: BELUGA FLEET MANAGEMENT GMBH
IMO 9261061//Call Sign: V2OQ6//Gross tonnage: 9611
build in 2004
date: May 11, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cordillera
IMO:9261061
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000818
Callsign:CBCL
Former name(s):
- Beluga Emotion (Until 2010 Oct)
- Bbc Alabama (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,798 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cordillera
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cordillera
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cordillera
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!