ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO CHIOS - IMO 5023368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:ARGO CHIOSAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:5023368Hits:1,410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greek cargovessel built 1958 at Vlissingen. Became Sri Lankan LANKA RATNA in 1975, and broken up in India in 3/1986. Photo: East London, South Africa, 1974.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lanka Ratna
IMO:5023368
Former name(s):
- Argo Chios (Until 1975)
- Santa Fotini (Until 1973)
- Argo Chios (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,203 tons
Summer DWT:15,305 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARGO CHIOS
© Mike Griffiths
Lanka Ratna
© simonwp
ARGO CHIOS
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!