ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antilla - IMO 8812801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:AntillaAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8812801Hits:797
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
08/05/2008, in Las Palmas.
MO 8812801.
95,9 x 16 x 6,8 m.
4190 GT. /4487 DWT.
Built in 1990 in Spain.
Flag: Netherlands Antilles.
Ex: Salamanca.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antilla
IMO:8812801
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306511000
Callsign:PJJI
Former name(s):
- Salamanca (Until 1996 Jul)
- Yumuri (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,190 tons
Summer DWT:4,487 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antilla
© Pilot Frans
ANTILLA
© Olli Tuominen
ANTILLA
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!