Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IBN AL AKFANIAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
At Pernis for ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Hansa Constitution. Later renamed Hansa Constitution and MSC Florida.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Constitution
Former name(s):
- Norasia Alps (Until 2010 Nov 11)
- Hansa Constitution (Until 2005 Aug)
- Msc Florida (Until 2003 Jun 20)
- Hansa Constitution (Until 1998 Oct 20)
- Ibn Al Akfani (Until 1998 May 13)
- Hansa Constitution (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hansa Constitution I
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hansa Constitution
© Vladimir Knyaz
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Jul 20, 2008 15:09 (8 years ago)
[color=0000CC]MSC Florida[/color]
mybee are there some misunderstanding here, because i have a picture of MSC Florida , and she is buildt in 2005 an launched as Maya Rickmers, ang have imo number 9236547, and i cant find imo on yours picture, but it can be my there have wrong data?
regards Benny
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!