ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW ZEALAND STAR - IMO 9347968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:NEW ZEALAND STARAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347968Hits:911
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sydney Harbour, off Athol Bay. Topless, under tow from Port Botany to Glebe Island berth. 14 May 2008.

Call Sign : ONEP Gross tonnage : 9948
Type of ship : Container Ship Year of build : 2006 Flag : Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Jj Sky
IMO:9347968
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477397500
Callsign:VRJA6
Former name(s):
- El Zorro (Until 2011 Aug)
- New Zealand Star (Until 2009 Apr)
- El Zorro (Until 2008 Apr)
- Usl Hawk (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,948 tons
Summer DWT:13,769 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’35.4” N, 122°1’22.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 282° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Jp_osa_h/e
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:30:44 UTC>jp Hkt
2018 September 7th, 08:10:21 UTC>jp Yok De
2018 August 31st, 07:00:33 UTC>jp Osa H/e
2018 August 31st, 03:00:28 UTC>jp Ukb P2/as
2018 August 17th, 03:00:24 UTC>cn Sha Wm
2018 August 13th, 22:30:54 UTC>jp Yok De
2018 August 9th, 12:00:50 UTC>cn Sha Wm
2018 August 6th, 22:00:22 UTC>jp Osa H
2018 August 3rd, 15:59:01 UTC>cjk W/m
2018 July 30th, 22:00:30 UTC>jp Ukb P2
More Of This Ship
JJ SKY
© lappino
EL ZORRO
© Ian Baker
EL ZORRO
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!