Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN Majid - IMO 7208417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IBN MajidAdded:May 21, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Tohbei Maru. Later renamed Irenes Legend and MSC Xingang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Xingang
Former name(s):
- Irenes Legend (Until 1997 Dec)
- Ibn Majid (Until 1997 Jul)
- Tohbei Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,585 tons
Summer DWT:30,576 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
IBN Majid
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!