ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kowloon Bay - IMO 7206873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Kowloon BayAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7206873Hits:998
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Near entrance Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Later renamed NOL Delphi, P&O Nedlloyd Texas and Texas. Scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Texas
IMO:7206873
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Texas (Until 2000 Feb)
- N O L Delphi (Until 1997 Jul)
- Kowloon Bay (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,822 tons
Summer DWT:47,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOWLOON BAY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
KOWLOON BAY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
KOWLOON BAY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Dec 20, 2012 12:25 (3 years ago)
Impressive stern!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!