ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIENBORG - IMO 9127186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:AMALIENBORGAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9127186Hits:967
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
14-05-2008 Amalienborg, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Amalienborg
Call sign: OYIJ2
Owner: Algoma Tankers Barbados - Barbados
Ship manager: Algoma Tankers Ltd - St Catharines/Canada
Gross tonnage: 11290 GT
Home port: Rungsted
Flag: Denmark
Built: 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Hansa
IMO:9127186
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316005360
Callsign:CFK5405
Former name(s):
- Amalienborg (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,290 tons
Summer DWT:16,775 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°22’22.37” N, 82°53’17.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Sarnia
Arrival:6th Aug 2020
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 22:00:23 UTCSt Romauld
2018 August 12th, 22:00:49 UTCSarnia
2018 August 8th, 12:00:44 UTCQuebec
2018 August 4th, 02:00:37 UTCOakville
2018 July 29th, 23:30:44 UTCQuebec City
2018 July 26th, 18:00:58 UTCOakville Ontario
2018 July 17th, 18:00:22 UTCQuebec City Imtt
2018 July 10th, 04:00:06 UTCSarnia
2018 June 28th, 12:00:55 UTCTracy Que
2018 June 7th, 21:00:38 UTCQuebec
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA HANSA
© Marc Piché
ALGOMA HANSA
© Marc Piché
ALGOMA HANSA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!