ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGLAIA - IMO 9216353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AGLAIAAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216353Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 14.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Ace
IMO:9216353
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090399
Callsign:V7CW5
Former name(s):
- St.john Miracle (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Lantau Ace (Until 2009 Dec 16)
- Aglaia (Until 2009 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°2’35.4” N, 14°51’1.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 160° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Salerno
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 05:00:16 UTCSalerno
2018 July 11th, 04:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 8th, 04:30:21 UTCDublin
2018 July 7th, 03:00:05 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 4th, 03:00:18 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 1st, 10:00:02 UTCCastellon
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:41 UTCLimassol
2018 June 9th, 02:00:58 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 6th, 04:30:12 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 25th, 03:00:20 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!