ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGLAIA - IMO 9216353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AGLAIAAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216353Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 14.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Ace
IMO:9216353
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090399
Callsign:V7CW5
Former name(s):
- St.john Miracle (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Lantau Ace (Until 2009 Dec 16)
- Aglaia (Until 2009 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°0’44.4” N, 9°37’9.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 163° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
23:00:41 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 23:00:41 UTCCastellon
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:27 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 19th, 15:30:40 UTCDublin
2017 November 18th, 06:00:09 UTCLiverpool
2017 November 15th, 02:45:12 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 3rd, 06:18:55 UTCLimassol
2017 November 1st, 10:00:56 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 28th, 04:00:23 UTCCastellon
2017 October 25th, 15:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 23rd, 09:00:34 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
SARA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!