ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB VALENCIA - IMO 9125695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AB VALENCIAAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125695Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 14.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerli
IMO:9125695
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229849000
Callsign:9HA3660
Former name(s):
- A.b.valencia (Until 2014 Jun)
- Kerli (Until 2014 May 27)
- Ab Valencia (Until 2014 May 22)
- A.b.valencia (Until 2003 Sep 23)
- Saar Valencia (Until 1997 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’19.74” N, 1°5’57.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 236° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Mid
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
16:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 16:00:57 UTCGb Mid
2018 April 21st, 13:00:52 UTCDe Stl
2018 April 19th, 23:00:54 UTCPl Szz
2018 April 17th, 15:00:24 UTCNo Hry
2018 April 12th, 11:00:10 UTCNo Tau
2018 April 6th, 23:00:03 UTCRu Kgd
2018 March 31st, 11:00:50 UTCNo Tau
2018 March 31st, 11:00:45 UTCGbhul
2018 March 27th, 14:00:17 UTCDe Stl
2018 March 14th, 03:00:39 UTCGb Htp
More Of This Ship
KERLI
© m.a.r.t.i.n
Kerli
© Frits Olinga
Kerli
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!