ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vergina - IMO 8323094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHRISTIAN [View profile]Title:VerginaAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8323094Hits:644
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Damietta (Egypt) on 07.Feb.08

IMO number : 8323094
Name of ship : VERGINA
Call Sign : 3EGH3
Gross tonnage : 23625
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Vergina
IMO:8323094
Former name(s):
- Jin Shun (Until 2006 Jun)
- Grosella (Until 1994 Feb)
- Star Pioneer (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,625 tons
Summer DWT:39,728 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Shun
© Sierras
Vergina
© Andreas Schlatterer
VERGINA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!