ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNI K - IMO 7611547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHRISTIAN [View profile]Title:UNI KAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7611547Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor in Damietta (Egypt) on 07.Feb.08

IMO number : 7611547
Name of ship : UNI K
Call Sign : XUPG7
Gross tonnage : 2282
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Cambodia
Vessel Identification
Name:Youzarsif H
IMO:7611547
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671371000
Callsign:5VCD3
Former name(s):
- Uni K (Until 2013 Mar)
- Vima Alfa (Until 2006 Oct)
- Lem Alfa (Until 2003 Aug)
- Duke (Until 1997)
- Commodore Clipper (Until 1990 Mar)
- Hamburg (Until 1988)
- Jan Kahrs (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,282 tons
Summer DWT:2,103 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hamburg
© simonwp
DUKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
UNI K
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!