ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSA ALAM - IMO 9055175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHRISTIAN [View profile]Title:MERSA ALAMAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9055175Hits:775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Damietta (Egypt) on 24.Feb.08

IMO number : 9055175
Name of ship : MERSA ALAM
Call Sign : SSMQ
Gross tonnage : 4591
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Egypt
Vessel Identification
Name:Tv
IMO:9055175
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622122241
Callsign:SSMQ
Former name(s):
- Scm Palua (Until 2001 Nov)
- Mersa Alam (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,414 tons
Summer DWT:6,016 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERSA ALAM
© vovashap
MERSA ALAM
© Vincent Thépaut
MERSA ALAM
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!