ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:545
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden/Amsterdam Seaports - 13 - 05 - 08
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’28.72” N, 17°53’1.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 238° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Vnt
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 05:00:31 UTCDk Ark
2018 August 17th, 08:00:11 UTCLv Vnt
2018 August 17th, 05:00:44 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 15th, 04:30:32 UTCRu Led
2018 August 14th, 08:00:54 UTCFi Hel
2018 August 12th, 07:00:39 UTCVisby
2018 August 11th, 05:00:42 UTCRonne
2018 August 10th, 03:00:23 UTCWismar
2018 August 9th, 11:00:16 UTCDe Eck
2018 August 8th, 03:00:21 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© roar jensen
AMADEA
© roar jensen
AMADEA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!