ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:869
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden/Amsterdam Seaports - 13-05-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°30’47.55” N, 9°51’48.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 69° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Nice
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
05:30:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 05:30:48 UTCNice
2017 October 16th, 06:00:03 UTCDenia
2017 October 14th, 05:15:16 UTCMalaga
2017 October 13th, 06:00:45 UTCPortimao
2017 October 12th, 06:15:09 UTCLisbon
2017 October 11th, 11:00:47 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 10th, 12:00:20 UTCLa Coruna
2017 October 8th, 10:00:58 UTCBilbao
2017 October 7th, 01:30:34 UTCBordeaux
2017 October 5th, 04:45:51 UTCPortsmouth
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© Manuel Fernandez
AMADEA
© Ulf Kornfeld
AMADEA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tender on May 17, 2008 14:49 (9 years ago)
Dank je wel , Wouter.
wouter on May 17, 2008 12:41 (9 years ago)
Prachtige opname van dit mooie schip!! :-D :-D :-D :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!