ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ivy I - IMO 7413878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHRISTIAN [View profile]Title:Ivy IAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7413878Hits:1,004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Palamos (Catalonia) on 14.Apr.08

IMO number : 7413878
Name of ship : IVY I
Call Sign : HO2867
Gross tonnage : 1483
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivy I
IMO:7413878
Callsign:HO2867
Former name(s):
- Ivy (Until 2002 Jul)
- Daniel D (Until 1998)
- Daniel (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,483 tons
Summer DWT:2,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVY I
© Patalavaca
DANIELLA
© Mike Griffiths
Daniella
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!