ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTICA HAV - IMO 8215730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:ATLANTICA HAVAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8215730Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1514grt; Built 1982
Bahamas flag
Ship manager:- Hav Ship Management, Bergen Norway
Seen departing Southampton for the short journey to Cowes on 13/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantica Hav
IMO:8215730
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311164000
Callsign:C6RS3
Former name(s):
- Pernille W (Until 2001 Jan)
- Pionier (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,915 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’54” N, 10°36’50.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 86° (81°)
Destination:
Location:De Rsk
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
23:30:01 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 6th, 18:00:55 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 22nd, 23:30:01 UTCDe Rsk
2018 June 21st, 12:00:27 UTCDe Ham
2018 June 14th, 12:00:30 UTCNo Hso
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:00 UTCGb_abd
2018 May 29th, 04:00:43 UTCGb_wis
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:25 UTCLvrix
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:01 UTCLvrix
2018 May 15th, 12:00:49 UTCGbgoo
More Of This Ship
PEAK ANTWERPEN
© George58
Peak Antwerpen
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
PEAK ANTWERPEN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!