ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PENAFIEL - IMO 9368405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MuTLu [View profile]Title:PENAFIELAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9368405Hits:719
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
while passing dardanelles (kilitbahir point)

D.O.B. : 2008
Gt : 2956
Net : 1558
Dwt : 4500
LOA : 89,50
Breadth : 13,70
max. Draught : 5.9
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Trader
IMO:9368405
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235106484
Callsign:2HTI9
Former name(s):
- Penafiel (Until 2014 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,956 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rochester
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°11’43.72” N, 8°36’53.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Rochester
Arrival:1st Aug 2020
23:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:00:11 UTCInverness
2018 September 4th, 15:00:00 UTCSalacgriva
2018 August 30th, 21:00:32 UTCHull
2018 August 20th, 18:00:47 UTCInverness
2018 August 18th, 01:30:25 UTCRochester
2018 August 12th, 06:00:17 UTCRiga
2018 July 31st, 06:00:06 UTCRiga
2018 July 25th, 02:00:41 UTCInverness
2018 July 18th, 12:00:16 UTCRiga
2018 July 14th, 00:30:04 UTCRochester
More Of This Ship
Scot Trader
© Trygve Eriksen
SCOT TRADER
© Manfred
SCOT TRADER
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!