ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAMI - IMO 9100126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SWAMIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100126Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Incoming for Antwerp off flushing(Holland)
2008-04-25
Vessel Identification
Name:Swami
IMO:9100126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308218000
Callsign:C6WF8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Swan (Until 2007 Jul)
- Swan (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,839 tons
Summer DWT:4,304 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’20.74” N, 4°16’33.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 18:00:16 UTCNorek
2018 August 18th, 10:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 04:00:47 UTCNodrm
2018 August 9th, 16:00:23 UTCLvlpx
2018 August 1st, 07:00:39 UTCEsbio
2018 July 30th, 17:15:25 UTCEspas
2018 July 25th, 08:00:38 UTCIedub
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:26 UTCGbliv
2018 July 20th, 07:00:14 UTCGbwpt
2018 July 18th, 07:00:51 UTCGbcly
More Of This Ship
SWAMI
© Arjan Elmendorp
SWAMI
© vazee
Swami
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!