ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN SADR - IMO 8320121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:IRAN SADRAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8320121Hits:676
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IRAN SADR as shown while ioutbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 1, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sam
IMO:8320121
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999390
Callsign:D6HY2
Former name(s):
- Shadrokh (Until 2014 Aug)
- Aerolite (Until 2013 Jun)
- Delegate (Until 2009 Mar)
- Iran Sadr (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,265 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN SADR
© Marius Esman
IRAN SADR
© Marius Esman
Aerolite
© Sven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!