ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:517
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC ARMONIA (MSC Crociere) - early morning arrival at Dover, 14th May 2008

IMO number : 9210141
Name of ship : MSC ARMONIA
Call Sign : H8EW
Gross tonnage : 58625
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Panama

Photo: 2008 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°31’22.01” N, 86°57’26.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 350° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:30:26 UTCHavana
2018 August 31st, 11:00:25 UTCCozumel
2018 August 25th, 16:30:58 UTCHavana
2018 August 24th, 13:30:49 UTCCozumel
2018 August 18th, 13:00:39 UTCHavana
2018 July 20th, 11:00:08 UTCCozumel
2018 July 14th, 16:30:05 UTCHavana
2018 July 13th, 14:00:42 UTCCozumel
2018 July 7th, 13:00:52 UTCHavana
2018 July 6th, 11:00:31 UTCCozumel
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© XREY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!