ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTICA HAV - IMO 8215730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:ATLANTICA HAVAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8215730Hits:801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
82 / 1,514gt / 1,915dwt (BHS) [ggc]

owner : Skagerak Shipping AS
manager : Hav Shipmanagement Ltd

built : Schiffswerft Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth, DEU
yd # : 593
KL - 04:06:1982, L - 18:09:1982, D - 10:1982

ex - Pernille W. - 01 (DNK) - Saimaa
ex - Pionier - 9x (DEU) - Pionier Schiffahrtsges. Wolter & Co.

photo : Southampton Water. 13:05:2008
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantica Hav
IMO:8215730
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311164000
Callsign:C6RS3
Former name(s):
- Pernille W (Until 2001 Jan)
- Pionier (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,915 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’21.84” N, 9°58’28.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 220° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 16th, 03:00:49 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 19:30:10 UTCTrelleborg
2018 July 31st, 19:00:46 UTCMukran
2018 July 31st, 06:00:51 UTCPolice
2018 July 27th, 21:00:01 UTCPl Plc
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:25 UTCGb Kkd
2018 July 18th, 23:00:22 UTCGb Shs
2018 July 17th, 23:00:13 UTCKiel Canal
2018 July 15th, 00:00:38 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
PEAK ANTWERPEN
© George58
Peak Antwerpen
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
PEAK ANTWERPEN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!