ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 9156199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156199Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 14.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:9156199
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311026000
Callsign:C6WA8
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2007 Jul)
- Hav Andromeda (Until 2006 Feb 06)
- Rms Andromeda (Until 2004 Jan 28)
- Andromeda (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,516 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’9.92” N, 4°51’5.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 96° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Gbcdf
Arrival:7th Aug 2020
22:00:46 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RMS ANDROMEDA
© PWR
WILSON ONEGA
© Marcus-S
WILSON ONEGA
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!