ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD HOLLAND - IMO 8212611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD HOLLANDAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212611Hits:762
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: American New York, Catherine K. Later renamed Sealand Florida.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Florida
IMO:8212611
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Holland (Until 2000 Aug)
- Catherine K (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND FLORIDA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AMERICAN NEW YORK
© simonwp
NEDLLOYD HOLLAND
© Bernd Urbanik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 23, 2005 21:32 (11 years ago)
Nice shot, John.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!