ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANGERLAND - IMO 5386021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:WANGERLANDAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5386021Hits:1,365
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Small German passenger-ferry in service between Copenhagen and Malmö, photographed at Copenhagen in 9/1987. Built 1960 at Husum as WANGEROOGE, she has also carried the name LANGBALLIGAU. Renamed CLASSICA in 1991 and JADE PERLE in 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jade Perle
IMO:5386021
MMSI:211216900
Callsign:DCQS
Former name(s):
- Classica (Until 1999 Jun)
- Wangerland (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:325 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jade Perle
© eckhard uhrbrock
JADE PERLE
© Frafo
Jade Perle
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!