ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURE STAR - IMO 8914829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:FURE STARAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914829Hits:554
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
94 / 9,382gt / 14,962dwt (NOR) [tch]

owner : Partrederi 'Fure Star'
manager : Furetank Rederi AB

built : Siong Huat Pte. Ltd., Singapore
yd # : 8632

Kollevik - 01, Flying Star - 95

photo : Southampton Water, 13:05:2008
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Taurus
IMO:8914829
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357139000
Callsign:3FAR5
Former name(s):
- Fure Star (Until 2013 Oct 23)
- Kollevik (Until 2001 Feb 19)
- Flying Star (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,382 tons
Summer DWT:14,972 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°57’8.19” N, 80°59’13.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 152° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Jmkin
Arrival:10th Jan 2020
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
6 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 October 10th, 17:00:00 UTCVercruz
More Of This Ship
FURE STAR
© Jim McQuarrie
STAR TAURUS
© Sydney Sinclair
STAR TAURUS
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!