ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURIOSO - IMO 9191955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:FURIOSOAdded:Aug 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191955Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 14.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Furioso
IMO:9191955
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305137000
Callsign:V2CX5
Former name(s):
- Sequana (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kar Oguzhan (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,244 tons
Summer DWT:5,553 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FURIOSO
© miraflores
CABRERA
© Claus Schaefe
CABRERA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!