ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHAGANG SUNRISE - IMO 9164457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:SHAGANG SUNRISEAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9164457Hits:1,149
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 87,383
Built: 1997
Flag: Panama
13-05-08, early evening, arriving Port Hedland to load iron ore.

First on database.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shagang Sunrise
IMO:9164457
Former name(s):
- Ogishima (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,383 tons
Summer DWT:172,904 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHAGANG SUNRISE
© Tonci Antulov
SHAGANG SUNRISE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!