ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA CONFIDENCE - IMO 9270555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:STENA CONFIDENCEAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9270555Hits:739
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
03 / 58,118gt / 107,215dwt (BHS) [tcr] [c/s : C6SW8] [o/n : 8000621]

owner : Danseco Ltd.
manager : Northern Marine Management Ltd.
operator : Stena Bulk

built : Imabari Saijo
yd # : 8013
KL - 17:06:2002, L - 27:02:2003, D - 13:05:2003

photo : Southampton Water, 13:05:2008 (Happy Birthday Stena Confidence, 5 today !!!)
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2008

but I do like stern shots...........
Vessel Identification
Name:Quetta
IMO:9270555
Flag:Pakistan
MMSI:463034101
Callsign:AQQB
Former name(s):
- Stena Confidence (Until 2008 Jul)
- Island Courage (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,118 tons
Summer DWT:107,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Karachi
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°23’30.3” N, 53°36’26.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 271° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Sa Ras>pk Khi
Arrival:1st May 2019
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 August 17th, 00:05:15 UTCPortqasim
2014 August 13th, 15:00:36 UTCKarachi
2014 June 12th, 05:30:37 UTCZirku
2014 June 1st, 15:00:31 UTCDas Island
2014 May 27th, 09:30:48 UTCRastanura
2014 February 27th, 21:00:28 UTCJebel Dhanna
2013 December 8th, 19:00:55 UTCZirku
2013 February 26th, 14:00:29 UTCKarachi
2013 February 11th, 09:00:10 UTCJebeldhana
2013 January 26th, 20:00:42 UTCZirku
More Of This Ship
STENA CONFIDENCE
© Pilot Frans
STENA CONFIDENCE
© Pilot Frans
STENA CONFIDENCE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!