ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Onda - IMO 8729963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:OndaAdded:Aug 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8729963Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-Ostermoor (Kiel-Kanal) 14.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Kagan Bey
IMO:8729963
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373406000
Callsign:3FGQ3
Former name(s):
- Onda (Until 2011 Nov)
- Amur 2531 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,908 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’55.76” N, 36°48’25.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 180° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Tag
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
02:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 02:00:01 UTCRu Tag
2017 December 25th, 10:00:39 UTCSamsun
2017 December 13th, 22:00:49 UTCRu Rov/rostov
2017 November 26th, 06:00:39 UTCTr Tek - Tekirdag
2017 November 12th, 10:00:16 UTCRu Azo Azov
2017 November 5th, 05:00:51 UTCTr Ssx Samsun
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:44 UTCRu Azo Azov
2017 September 21st, 02:00:28 UTCRu Rov Rostov
2017 September 10th, 20:00:50 UTCTr Tek Tekirdag
2017 August 27th, 16:00:58 UTCTp Bdm Bandirma
More Of This Ship
ONDA
© Marcus-S
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on May 14, 2008 15:43 (9 years ago)
Hi Olaf,
A great shot of this Russian cargo vessel.
I believe it was Amur-2531 which was renamed Onda earlier this year.
Details of ship given below:-
http://www.eksmaris.lt/index.php?id=201
IMO however is different !
Nice post
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!