ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TILDA BULKER - IMO 9281944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:TILDA BULKERAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9281944Hits:805
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Holyhead to Santander (19/10/07) - data from ShipAIS
Photo: 2/2
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilja Bulker
IMO:9281944
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256164000
Callsign:9HMY8
Former name(s):
- Dhl Forester (Until 2012 Aug)
- Tilda Bulker (Until 2010 Aug)
- Triton Seagull (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,966 tons
Summer DWT:28,481 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lilja Bulker
© Pilot Frans
Lilja Bulker
© Pilot Frans
LILJA BULKER
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!