ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA II - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roberto Munaņ [View profile]Title:ASUKA IIAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:388
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
"Asuka II" docked in Messina for the first time, during her world cruise.

Monday 12/05/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°56’29.99” N, 134°56’15.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 186° (190°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Nic
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
02:30:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 02:30:36 UTC>jp Nic
2018 July 16th, 00:01:32 UTC>jp Ukb Se
2018 July 10th, 22:00:43 UTC>jp Htm
2018 July 9th, 00:01:21 UTC>jp Yok Os
2018 July 5th, 11:30:43 UTC>jp Ukb N
2018 July 5th, 05:00:53 UTC>jp Ukb Se
2018 July 5th, 05:00:37 UTC>jp Ukb 2se
2018 June 8th, 13:15:21 UTC>pa Ctb
2018 June 7th, 12:00:05 UTC>co Ctg
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:37 UTC>bs Nas
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© andrecas
ASUKA II
© Lukasz Blaszczak
ASUKA II
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!