ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA II - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roberto Munaņ [View profile]Title:ASUKA IIAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:419
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
"Asuka II" docked in Messina for the first time, during her world cruise.

Monday 12/05/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°47’17.14” S, 151°28’9.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 234° (235°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Ukb N
Arrival:29th Jan 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 05:00:03 UTC>jp Ukb N
2018 January 27th, 00:30:51 UTC>jp Yok Os
2018 January 25th, 23:00:39 UTC>jp Smz
2018 January 25th, 00:30:53 UTC>jp Yok Os
2018 January 6th, 23:00:13 UTC>jp Smz
2018 January 5th, 23:00:06 UTC>jp Ykk Sn
2018 January 4th, 05:00:06 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 December 25th, 12:30:57 UTC>jp Sagamiwan
2017 December 25th, 00:30:41 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 December 24th, 14:30:26 UTC>jp Sagamiwan
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© Clyde Dickens
ASUKA II
© Keith Goldie
ASUKA II
© Akira Uekawa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!