ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINZ SCHEPERS - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:HEINZ SCHEPERSAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061253Hits:481
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
inbound Rotterdam 10-05-2008
Call Sign : V2OM7
Gross tonnage : 3992
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’56.36” N, 28°39’10.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:28th Jul 2020
23:30:08 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:00:03 UTCTripoli
2018 June 11th, 08:00:51 UTCEgaly
2018 June 11th, 08:00:19 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Christina
© Dragec
Christina
© Dragec
Christina
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!