ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY GIRL - IMO 8800298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:HAPPY GIRLAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8800298Hits:455
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
outbound Rotterdam 10-05-2008
Call Sign : LARE5
Gross tonnage : 3643
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Norway International Ship Register

Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Way
IMO:8800298
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354321000
Callsign:HOSE
Former name(s):
- Happy Girl (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sunny Girl (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,643 tons
Summer DWT:4,248 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’50.23” N, 34°35’43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 108° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Temyruk
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
19:00:22 UTC
Last update:
28 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 19:00:22 UTCTemyruk
2018 February 17th, 09:00:34 UTCTripoli
2017 December 14th, 22:00:46 UTCTemyruk
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN SEA
© Brodovi
HAPPY GIRL
© Marcus-S
BLUE WAY
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!